Select State
Select the search type
  • Site
  • Web
SEARCH
Events

14th July - Hunter Winter Series 3 (Nib Games)

Author: Athletics NSW Administrator/Sunday, 14 July 2013/Categories: Result, 2013

                       Winter Series 3 2013 - 14/07/2013                       
                               ANSW Permit Meet                                
                        Hunter Sports Centre, Glendale                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed Hammer Throw 3kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  1771 McNamara, Taylor     W Campbelltown            40.84m  
  2  2017 Jeffrey, Grace       W Macquarie Hu            30.70m  
  3  7886 Derwin, Sharon       W Wallsend Rsl            22.80m  
  4    90 Waller, Julie        W Forster Athl            21.68m  
  5  9219 Short, Brendan       M Unattached              16.24m  
  6    98 Owen, Madeline       W Forster Athl             8.87m  
 
Event 2  Mixed Hammer Throw 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2779 Price, Nicholas      M Tamworth Ath            40.17m  
  2  2801 McGinniskin, Ryan    M Edgeworth an            39.38m  
  3    68 Stokes, Laura        W Forster Athl            20.39m  
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw 5kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Gilbert, Thomas        Forster Athl            29.13m  
 
Event 4  Men Hammer Throw 6kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Waller, David          Forster Athl            35.42m  
 
Event 6  Men Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4720 Millward, Lucas        Wallsend Rsl            12.85m   NWI 
  2  3135 Dobb, John             Mingara Athl            12.69m   NWI 
  3  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl            12.63m   NWI 
  4  9213 Talbot, Cooper         Unattached              11.54m   NWI 
  5  2098 Kellett, David         Macquarie Hu            11.40m   NWI 
  6    75 Gilbert, Nicholas      Forster Athl            10.11m   NWI 
  7  2772 Morey, Brodie          Maitland Sen             9.59m   NWI 
  8  2016 Milford, Nicholas      Macquarie Hu             9.11m   NWI 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2048 Warby, Isobel          Macquarie Hu            10.88m   NWI 
  2  9207 McCann, Brodie         Unattached               9.65m   NWI 
  3  2795 Alsford, Kayley        Woodberry &              9.25m   NWI 
 
Event 8  Mixed 3000 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  2050 Collins, Elliott     M Macquarie Hu           9:27.90  
  2  3091 Scarr, Matthew       M Mingara Athl           9:29.50  
  3       Vernon, Melinda      W Sydney Strid          10:03.50  
  4       Maxwell, Jesse       M Macquarie Hu          10:34.90  
  5       Davies, Rose         W Macquarie Hu          10:35.50  
  6  2069 Walters, Chloe       W Macquarie Hu          10:35.70  
  7  9222 Maxwell, Jason       M Macquarie Hu          10:39.10  
  8    80 Turner, James        M Forster Athl          10:57.40  
  9  5210 Walters, Sally       W Macquarie Hu          12:13.10  
 10  9210 Rennie, Portia       W Unattached            13:09.10  
 11  3058 Gibbons, Luke        M Westlakes At          14:07.40  
 --  9223 Robertson, Luke      M Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 9  Mixed 1500 metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    98 Owen, Madeline       W Forster Athl           7:51.00  
  2  4576 pitcher, allanah     W Gosford Athl           7:57.70  
  3  2443 Rigney, Paige        W Wyong Athlet           8:10.80  
  4  9211 Rigney, Lachlan      M Unattached             8:35.40  
  5  2800 McGinniskin, Cory    M Edgeworth an           8:55.30  
  6  9208 O'Neill, Molly       W Unattached             8:55.70  
 
Event 10  Mixed 3000 metre Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   969 Jones, Tyler         M Wyong Athlet          13:11.60  
  2  3057 Gibbons, Carl        M Westlakes At          14:29.90  
  3  3055 Goodhew, Chelsea     W Westlakes At          15:14.90  
  4    97 Owen, Damien         M Forster Athl          15:56.30  
 
Event 11  Mixed Shot Put 2kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2103 Egginton, Chelsea    W Macquarie Hu             9.85m  
  2  2816 Cox, Jemma           W Wallsend Rsl             7.79m  
  3  9231 Pifeleti, Vili       M Unattached               7.67m  
  4  9209 Petrie, Imogen       W Unattached               6.77m  
  5  4528 Price, Ashleigh      W Tamworth Ath             6.55m  
  6  9211 Rigney, Lachlan      M Unattached               6.08m  
  7    99 Owen, Callum         M Forster Athl             5.82m  
  8  4576 pitcher, allanah     W Gosford Athl             5.72m  
 
Event 12  Mixed Shot Put 3kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    75 Gilbert, Nicholas    M Forster Athl            12.84m  
  2  2439 Leef, Akaylah        W Wyong Athlet            12.25m  
  3  2017 Jeffrey, Grace       W Macquarie Hu            11.38m  
  4  3139 Fennell, Tegan       W Mingara Athl            11.21m  
  5  9213 Talbot, Cooper       M Unattached              10.69m  
  6  7227 smith, Jeremy        M Cessnock Ath            10.09m  
  7  9207 McCann, Brodie       W Unattached               9.83m  
  8  2719 Taylor, Gabrielle    W Wallsend Rsl             9.61m  
  9  2073 Weir, Grace          W Macquarie Hu             9.03m  
 10  2102 Egginton, Sophie     W Macquarie Hu             8.78m  
 11  1771 McNamara, Taylor     W Campbelltown             8.71m  
 12  9233 Cochrane, Shelby     W Mingara Athl             8.63m  
 13  1982 Anderson, Rae        W Mingara Athl             8.45m  
 14  7886 Derwin, Sharon       W Wallsend Rsl             8.22m  
 15  9219 Short, Brendan       M Unattached               7.60m  
 16    90 Waller, Julie        W Forster Athl             7.18m  
 17  9215 Russo, James         M U.T.S. North             7.07m  
 
Event 13  Mixed Shot Put 4kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4438 Harvey, Aiden        M Westlakes At            12.35m  
  2  9142 Mazzantini, Matteo   M Unattached              11.84m  
  3  2779 Price, Nicholas      M Tamworth Ath            11.52m  
  4  2422 Mills, Amy-Lea       W Scone Amateu            10.85m  
  5    68 Stokes, Laura        W Forster Athl            10.74m  
  6    67 Stokes, Emma         W Forster Athl             8.40m  
  7  9227 Anderson, Blake      M Unattached               6.25m  
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put 5kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    82 Vane Wood, Rigby       Forster Athl            13.58m  
  2  2444 Batten, Luke           Wyong Athlet            11.83m  
  3    76 Gilbert, Thomas        Forster Athl            11.76m  
  4  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl            11.54m  
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put 6kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Waller, David          Forster Athl            13.64m  
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put 7.26kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2053 Speers, Liam           Macquarie Hu            14.60m  
  2  3435 Harris, Matthew        Maitland Sen            10.74m  
 
Event 17  Mixed High Jump 1.40m start Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2052 Wanless, Liam        M Macquarie Hu             1.95m  
  2  3135 Dobb, John           M Mingara Athl             1.85m  
  2  3912 Ellis, Jake          M Southlakes A             1.85m  
  4  9200 Bell, Hayden         M Unattached               1.80m  
  5    38 McDermott, Nicola    W Mingara Athl             1.70m  
  6  2015 Milford, Joshua      M Macquarie Hu             1.65m  
  7  3898 Greentree, Emma-Su   W Southlakes A             1.60m  
  7  4720 Millward, Lucas      M Wallsend Rsl             1.60m  
  7  2098 Kellett, David       M Macquarie Hu             1.60m  
 10  3911 Wallace-Hoyle, Sax   M Southlakes A             1.55m  
 10  2088 Zander, Nicholas     M Macquarie Hu             1.55m  
 
Event 18  Men 100 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  3408 Bate, Nicholas         Sydney Pacif             11.28  
  2  3435 Harris, Matthew        Maitland Sen             11.62  
  3  2229 Allen, Ben             Hills Distri             11.84  
  4  2758 Carey, James           Maitland Sen             11.99  
  5  3897 Polkinghorne, Chri     Unattached               12.01  
  6  2692 Wardecki, Krzyszto     Sydney Pacif             12.25  
  7  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl             12.40  
  8  2088 Zander, Nicholas       Macquarie Hu             12.47  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  1470 Carter, Geoff          Blue Mountai             12.40  
  2  4069 Lefmann, Flynn         Singleton Tr             12.45  
  3  2007 Beard, Daniel          Macquarie Hu             12.49  
  4    69 Sullivan, Lucas        Forster Athl             12.82  
  5  3063 Mihellis, Theo         Mingara Athl             12.83  
  6  9142 Mazzantini, Matteo     Unattached               13.03  
 --  3067 Papalexion, George     Mingara Athl                DQ  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  9213 Talbot, Cooper         Unattached               12.63  
  2  7227 smith, Jeremy          Cessnock Ath             12.87  
  3    75 Gilbert, Nicholas      Forster Athl             13.52  
  4  7871 Browne, Robert         Wallsend Rsl             14.02  
  5  2016 Milford, Nicholas      Macquarie Hu             14.40  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  9227 Anderson, Blake        Unattached               13.04  
  2  3101 daly, Mick             Mingara Athl             13.14  
 
Event 19  Boys 100 metre Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2561 Bowtell, Daniel        Ryde Athleti             13.96  
  2  9214 Thompson, Charlie      Unattached               13.98  
  3  2089 McPherson, Jai         Macquarie Hu             14.27  
  4  9221 Moodie, Tyler          Macquarie Hu             15.11  
  5  9220 Williams, Jonah        Cessnock Ath             15.35  
  6  9218 Sharpe, Fletcher       Cessnock Ath             15.38  
  7  9230 Hamilton, Zac          Mingara Athl             16.02  
  8  9217 Monk, Kobe             Unattached               17.63  
 
Event 20  Women 100 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1974 Angell, Tara           Mingara Athl             12.85  
  2  9201 Buchanan, Kristina     Unattached               12.94  
  3  3898 Greentree, Emma-Su     Southlakes A             13.25  
  4  2442 Duffy, Heather         Wyong Athlet             13.48  
  5   372 Cains, Lily            Woodberry &              13.49  
  6  3073 Keating, Lauren        Mingara Athl             13.95  
  7  2583 Bowtell, Nicola        Ryde Athleti             13.97  
  8  9216 McGillivray, Jessi     Unattached               14.08  
 --  2071 De Jager, Bernice      Macquarie Hu                DQ  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  3868 Pedrola, Kirstie       Nambucca Dis             13.76  
  2  1985 Sonter, Mikayla        Mingara Athl             14.08  
  3  9207 McCann, Brodie         Unattached               14.16  
  4  3894 Scott, Mackenzie       Southlakes A             14.18  
  5  2948 Schell, Jenny          U.T.S. North             14.50  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  2048 Warby, Isobel          Macquarie Hu             12.89  
  2  9228 Mortell, Rachael       Unattached               14.36  
  3  2618 Walker, Margaret       Epping Distr             15.61  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 metre Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2103 Egginton, Chelsea      Macquarie Hu             14.45  
  2    71 Black, Jasmine         Forster Athl             14.81  
  3  9212 Stephenson, Milly      Unattached               15.07  
  4  9229 Leyshon, Abbie         Bankstown Sp             15.08  
  5  9232 Garland, Emma          Unattached               15.64  
  6  9110 Monk, Montanna         Unattached               15.74  
  7  9209 Petrie, Imogen         Unattached               15.75  
 
Event 22  Men 400 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  4688 Spencer, Declan        Wallsend Rsl             52.52  
  2   375 Williams, Carl         Woodberry &              55.63  
  3  3099 Papalexion, Nichol     Mingara Athl             56.24  
  4  1516 Devery, Todd           Blue Mountai             56.76  
  5   382 Schloeffel, Ethan      Woodberry &              58.68  
Section  2  
  1  2794 O'Neill, Christoph     Woodberry &              56.10  
  2   373 Williams, Matthew      Woodberry &            1:01.75  
  3  4293 Delcaro, Griffin       Newcastle Ve           1:02.49  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 metre Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  9224 Naylor, Charlie        Unattached             1:18.85  
 
Event 24  Women 400 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4750 Bain-Fenton, Jacar     Cessnock Ath             59.29  
  2  2029 Bain, Stephanie        Macquarie Hu             59.84  
  3  3132 Chippendale, Eliza     Mingara Athl           1:00.96  
  4  2583 Bowtell, Nicola        Ryde Athleti           1:03.12  
  5  3433 Constantine, Tessa     Sydney Strid           1:03.20  
  6  2011 Ogle, Nicole           Macquarie Hu           1:04.91  
  7  2795 Alsford, Kayley        Woodberry &            1:07.84  
Section  2  
  1  3084 Morrice, Jessica       Mingara Athl           1:05.22  
  2  3126 Duffin-Pruksapun,      Mingara Athl           1:06.32  
  3  3894 Scott, Mackenzie       Southlakes A           1:09.04  
  4    79 Naylor, Rachel         Forster Athl           1:09.92  
  5    71 Black, Jasmine         Forster Athl           1:12.62  
  6  4684 Kliousis, Sabrina      Wallsend Rsl           1:14.32  
 
Event 26  Mixed High Jump 1.0m start h Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2021 Whelan, Emily        W Macquarie Hu             1.55m  
  1  2073 Weir, Grace          W Macquarie Hu             1.55m  
  3  2103 Egginton, Chelsea    W Macquarie Hu             1.50m  
  3  9142 Mazzantini, Matteo   M Unattached               1.50m  
  5  3894 Scott, Mackenzie     W Southlakes A             1.35m  
  6  9233 Cochrane, Shelby     W Mingara Athl             1.30m  
  6  3058 Gibbons, Luke        M Westlakes At             1.30m  
  6  2443 Rigney, Paige        W Wyong Athlet             1.30m  
  6  2082 McPherson, Teah      W Macquarie Hu             1.30m  
 10  9221 Moodie, Tyler        M Macquarie Hu             1.25m  
 10  9225 Smith`, Brodie       M Cessnock Ath             1.25m  
 12  2089 McPherson, Jai       M Macquarie Hu             1.20m  
 12  9220 Williams, Jonah      M Cessnock Ath             1.20m  
 14    99 Owen, Callum         M Forster Athl             1.00m  
 --  2618 Walker, Margaret     W Epping Distr                NH  
 
Event 27  Men 800 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  1169 Moss, Benjamin         U.T.S. North           2:03.41  
  2  1449 Mccoy, Tom             Asics Wests            2:05.27  
  3  3091 Scarr, Matthew         Mingara Athl           2:14.97  
  4  2770 Morey, Eric            Maitland Sen           2:16.78  
  5  3061 Mihellis, Terry        Mingara Athl           2:21.69  
  6  4293 Delcaro, Griffin       Newcastle Ve           2:32.44  
  7   374 Rochester, Luke        Woodberry &            2:39.20  
Section  2  
  1  9223 Robertson, Luke        Unattached             2:35.55  
  2  9218 Sharpe, Fletcher       Cessnock Ath           2:55.96  
  3    99 Owen, Callum           Forster Athl           2:57.94  
  4  9224 Naylor, Charlie        Unattached             2:58.19  
  5  9217 Monk, Kobe             Unattached             3:02.18  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw 2kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2053 Speers, Liam           Macquarie Hu            51.66m  
  2  3435 Harris, Matthew        Maitland Sen            39.78m  
 
Event 29  Men Discus Throw 1.5kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    76 Gilbert, Thomas        Forster Athl            38.93m  
  2  2444 Batten, Luke           Wyong Athlet            38.45m  
  3    82 Vane Wood, Rigby       Forster Athl            36.93m  
  4  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl            35.71m  
  5  2801 McGinniskin, Ryan      Edgeworth an            26.03m  
  6  2772 Morey, Brodie          Maitland Sen            25.84m  
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw 1.75kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   109 Waller, David          Forster Athl            39.42m  
 
Event 31  Women 800 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1  3132 Chippendale, Eliza     Mingara Athl           2:32.19  
  2  4717 White, Leilani         Woodberry &            2:40.96  
  3  9110 Monk, Montanna         Unattached             2:41.53  
  4  3064 Mihellis, Mariane      Mingara Athl           2:43.68  
  5  1469 Carter, Janie          Blue Mountai           2:50.50  
Section  2  
  1  1394 Klein, Sara            Asics Wests            2:27.32  
  2  3748 Boyd, Hayley           Asics Wests            2:34.62  
  3  3126 Duffin-Pruksapun,      Mingara Athl           2:39.14  
  4  3084 Morrice, Jessica       Mingara Athl           2:44.58  
  5    98 Owen, Madeline         Forster Athl           2:49.42  
  6    79 Naylor, Rachel         Forster Athl           2:51.00  
  7  4576 pitcher, allanah       Gosford Athl           2:55.08  
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  3435 Harris, Matthew        Maitland Sen             6.44m   NWI 
  2  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl             6.04m   NWI 
  3  2758 Carey, James           Maitland Sen             5.92m   NWI 
  4  1655 Van der Jagt, Edwa     Nsw Masters              5.90m   NWI 
  5  4720 Millward, Lucas        Wallsend Rsl             5.81m   NWI 
  6  2772 Morey, Brodie          Maitland Sen             4.99m   NWI 
  7  7871 Browne, Robert         Wallsend Rsl             4.69m   NWI 
 --  2015 Milford, Joshua        Macquarie Hu                ND   NWI 
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2088 Zander, Nicholas       Macquarie Hu             5.26m   NWI 
  2  9213 Talbot, Cooper         Unattached               5.16m   NWI 
  3  4069 Lefmann, Flynn         Singleton Tr             5.12m   NWI 
  4  7227 smith, Jeremy          Cessnock Ath             4.53m   NWI 
  5  2561 Bowtell, Daniel        Ryde Athleti             4.15m   NWI 
  6  9227 Anderson, Blake        Unattached               4.11m   NWI 
  7  2089 McPherson, Jai         Macquarie Hu             4.05m   NWI 
  8  9214 Thompson, Charlie      Unattached               3.98m   NWI 
  9  2016 Milford, Nicholas      Macquarie Hu             3.91m   NWI 
 10  9218 Sharpe, Fletcher       Cessnock Ath             3.76m   NWI 
 11  9221 Moodie, Tyler          Macquarie Hu             3.53m   NWI 
 12    99 Owen, Callum           Forster Athl             3.25m   NWI 
 13  9211 Rigney, Lachlan        Unattached               2.89m   NWI 
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2048 Warby, Isobel          Macquarie Hu             5.30m   NWI 
  2  2071 De Jager, Bernice      Macquarie Hu             4.87m   NWI 
  3   372 Cains, Lily            Woodberry &              4.65m   NWI 
  4  3894 Scott, Mackenzie       Southlakes A             4.41m   NWI 
  5  2082 McPherson, Teah        Macquarie Hu             4.36m   NWI 
  6  2583 Bowtell, Nicola        Ryde Athleti             4.24m   NWI 
  7   111 Schneider, Natalie     Forster Athl             4.05m   NWI 
  8  9228 Mortell, Rachael       Unattached               4.02m   NWI 
  9    71 Black, Jasmine         Forster Athl             3.82m   NWI 
 10  2443 Rigney, Paige          Wyong Athlet             3.54m   NWI 
 11  9233 Cochrane, Shelby       Mingara Athl             3.34m   NWI 
 12  4576 pitcher, allanah       Gosford Athl             3.26m   NWI 
 --  4684 Kliousis, Sabrina      Wallsend Rsl                ND   NWI 
 --  1985 Sonter, Mikayla        Mingara Athl                ND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Men 200 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  3408 Bate, Nicholas         Sydney Pacif             22.75  
  2  2229 Allen, Ben             Hills Distri             23.32  
  3  2692 Wardecki, Krzyszto     Sydney Pacif             24.76  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2088 Zander, Nicholas       Macquarie Hu             24.98  
  2  1470 Carter, Geoff          Blue Mountai             25.59  
  3  3099 Papalexion, Nichol     Mingara Athl             25.65  
  4  1516 Devery, Todd           Blue Mountai             25.83  
  5  3063 Mihellis, Theo         Mingara Athl             25.95  
  6  3101 daly, Mick             Mingara Athl             26.94  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1    69 Sullivan, Lucas        Forster Athl             25.91  
  2  2007 Beard, Daniel          Macquarie Hu             26.17  
  3  3067 Papalexion, George     Mingara Athl             27.21  
Section  4     Wind: NWI
  1  7227 smith, Jeremy          Cessnock Ath             26.24  
  2  9227 Anderson, Blake        Unattached               26.99  
  3    75 Gilbert, Nicholas      Forster Athl             27.57  
  4   374 Rochester, Luke        Woodberry &              32.14  
 
Event 36  Boys 200 metre Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2561 Bowtell, Daniel        Ryde Athleti             28.77  
  2  2089 McPherson, Jai         Macquarie Hu             29.03  
  3  9214 Thompson, Charlie      Unattached               31.30  
  4  9220 Williams, Jonah        Cessnock Ath             31.63  
  5  9230 Hamilton, Zac          Mingara Athl             32.88  
  6  9225 Smith`, Brodie         Cessnock Ath             35.04  
  7    99 Owen, Callum           Forster Athl             35.54  
  7  9211 Rigney, Lachlan        Unattached               35.54  
  9  9217 Monk, Kobe             Unattached               37.73  
 
Event 37  Women 200 metre Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1974 Angell, Tara           Mingara Athl             26.82  
  2  2029 Bain, Stephanie        Macquarie Hu             27.18  
  3  9201 Buchanan, Kristina     Unattached               27.32  
  4  2442 Duffy, Heather         Wyong Athlet             27.53  
  4   372 Cains, Lily            Woodberry &              27.53  
  6  2082 McPherson, Teah        Macquarie Hu             28.25  
  7    95 White, Mikaela         Forster Athl             28.68  
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1  2071 De Jager, Bernice      Macquarie Hu             27.11  
  2  2795 Alsford, Kayley        Woodberry &              28.72  
  3  3132 Chippendale, Eliza     Mingara Athl             28.93  
  4  3073 Keating, Lauren        Mingara Athl             29.21  
  5  2948 Schell, Jenny          U.T.S. North             29.81  
  6  4684 Kliousis, Sabrina      Wallsend Rsl             30.91  
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1  3748 Boyd, Hayley           Asics Wests              28.54  
  2  3868 Pedrola, Kirstie       Nambucca Dis             28.75  
  3  3433 Constantine, Tessa     Sydney Strid             29.65  
  4  9228 Mortell, Rachael       Unattached               30.34  
  5    71 Black, Jasmine         Forster Athl             31.35  
  6  4717 White, Leilani         Woodberry &              32.60  
  7  2618 Walker, Margaret       Epping Distr             33.69  
 
Event 38  Girls 200 metre Under 12
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  2443 Rigney, Paige          Wyong Athlet             31.26  
  2  9110 Monk, Montanna         Unattached               32.23  
  3  9209 Petrie, Imogen         Unattached               32.92  
  4  9212 Stephenson, Milly      Unattached               33.56  
  5  9232 Garland, Emma          Unattached               33.61  
 
Event 39  Mixed Discus Throw 750g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  9215 Russo, James         M U.T.S. North            24.70m  
  2  2816 Cox, Jemma           W Wallsend Rsl            23.92m  
  3  9219 Short, Brendan       M Unattached              21.67m  
  4  9231 Pifeleti, Vili       M Unattached              21.23m  
  5  4528 Price, Ashleigh      W Tamworth Ath            18.79m  
  6  9233 Cochrane, Shelby     W Mingara Athl            18.00m  
  7  4576 pitcher, allanah     W Gosford Athl            13.52m  
  8  2443 Rigney, Paige        W Wyong Athlet            12.78m  
 
Event 40  Mixed Discus Throw 1kg Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  2779 Price, Nicholas      M Tamworth Ath            44.87m  
  2  2422 Mills, Amy-Lea       W Scone Amateu            41.98m  
  3  4438 Harvey, Aiden        M Westlakes At            40.29m  
  4    68 Stokes, Laura        W Forster Athl            37.28m  
  5  3139 Fennell, Tegan       W Mingara Athl            35.08m  
  6  2017 Jeffrey, Grace       W Macquarie Hu            34.69m  
  7  2439 Leef, Akaylah        W Wyong Athlet            32.72m  
  8    75 Gilbert, Nicholas    M Forster Athl            32.37m  
  9  1771 McNamara, Taylor     W Campbelltown            31.50m  
 10  3898 Greentree, Emma-Su   W Southlakes A            26.67m  
 11  1469 Carter, Janie        W Blue Mountai            25.24m  
 12   112 Schneider, Kieran    M Forster Athl            23.22m  
 13  2800 McGinniskin, Cory    M Edgeworth an            22.51m  
 14  1982 Anderson, Rae        W Mingara Athl            20.31m  
 15  9219 Short, Brendan       M Unattached              20.07m  
 16    90 Waller, Julie        W Forster Athl            18.79m  
 17  7886 Derwin, Sharon       W Wallsend Rsl            18.72m  
Flight  2  
  1    67 Stokes, Emma         W Forster Athl            32.73m  
  2  2102 Egginton, Sophie     W Macquarie Hu            22.68m  
 --  4684 Kliousis, Sabrina    W Wallsend Rsl                ND  
 
Event 41  Women Long Jump Open
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    38 McDermott, Nicola      Mingara Athl             4.87m   NWI 
  2  9207 McCann, Brodie         Unattached               4.48m   NWI 
  3  2948 Schell, Jenny          U.T.S. North             3.68m   NWI 
 
Event 44  Men 110 metre Hurdles 91cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl             15.92  
  2    69 Sullivan, Lucas        Forster Athl             17.29  
 
Event 45  Mixed 100 metre Hurdles 84cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    70 Talbot, Cooper       M Forster Athl             16.13  
 
Event 47  Mixed Pole Vault 2.5m start h Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  3435 Harris, Matthew      M Maitland Sen             3.90m  
  2  2758 Carey, James         M Maitland Sen             3.20m  
  3  1150 mcgrath, tim         M U.T.S. North             3.00m  
  3  1275 Carrero, Phillip     M Bankstown Sp             3.00m  
  5  3127 simunovic, zaceria   M Mingara Athl             2.40m  
 
Event 48  Mixed 90 metre Hurdles 76cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: NWI
  1  3898 Greentree, Emma-Su   W Southlakes A             14.65  
  2    75 Gilbert, Nicholas    M Forster Athl             15.20  
  3  3433 Constantine, Tessa   W Sydney Strid             16.34  
 
Event 49  Mixed 80 metre Hurdles 76cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  7227 smith, Jeremy        M Cessnock Ath             14.63  
  2  9228 Mortell, Rachael     W Unattached               16.03  
 --  9202 Croke, Tristan       M Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 50  Men Javelin Throw 800g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  3538 Baker, Benjamin        Asics Wests             71.93m  
  2  1391 Crandell, John         Asics Wests             61.34m  
  3    82 Vane Wood, Rigby       Forster Athl            55.75m  
  4    96 horn, joshua           Forster Athl            53.44m  
  5  1455 Jessep, Robert         Asics Wests             41.18m  
  6  7871 Browne, Robert         Wallsend Rsl            34.94m  
 
Event 51  Men Javelin Throw 700g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  1311 Rees, Mathew           St. George D            65.93m  
  2  4438 Harvey, Aiden          Westlakes At            48.62m  
  3  2772 Morey, Brodie          Maitland Sen            32.82m  
 --  3127 simunovic, zaceria     Mingara Athl                ND  
 
Event 52  Men 3000 metre Steeplechase 91cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       White, Simon           Nsw Masters           11:33.39  
 
Event 53  Mixed 2000 metre Steeplechase 76cm Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   375 Williams, Carl       M Woodberry &            6:44.26  
  2   373 Williams, Matthew    M Woodberry &            6:54.22  
  3   382 Schloeffel, Ethan    M Woodberry &            7:02.26  
  4  2794 O'Neill, Christoph   M Woodberry &            7:28.04  
 
Event 55  Mixed Javelin Throw 600g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1  2422 Mills, Amy-Lea       W Scone Amateu            41.86m  
  2  4069 Lefmann, Flynn       M Singleton Tr            36.85m  
  3    75 Gilbert, Nicholas    M Forster Athl            29.20m  
  4    68 Stokes, Laura        W Forster Athl            29.07m  
  5  2779 Price, Nicholas      M Tamworth Ath            28.49m  
  6    67 Stokes, Emma         W Forster Athl            26.29m  
 
Event 56  Mixed Javelin Throw 500g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  9207 McCann, Brodie       W Unattached              24.39m  
  2  2102 Egginton, Sophie     W Macquarie Hu            22.04m  
  3  2719 Taylor, Gabrielle    W Wallsend Rsl            17.67m  
  4  9233 Cochrane, Shelby     W Mingara Athl            15.87m  
 --  1982 Anderson, Rae        W Mingara Athl                ND  
 
Event 57  Mixed Javelin Throw 400g Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1  4684 Kliousis, Sabrina    W Wallsend Rsl            31.66m  
  2  9219 Short, Brendan       M Unattached              24.59m  
  3  2103 Egginton, Chelsea    W Macquarie Hu            21.77m  
  4  4528 Price, Ashleigh      W Tamworth Ath            11.20m  
 --  9215 Russo, James         M U.T.S. North                ND  
 
Event 58  Mixed 4x100 metre Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Macquarie Hunter  'B'                                 48.47  
  2 Macquarie Hunter  'A'                                 51.03  
  3 Woodberry & Districts Athletic  'A'                   52.30  
Print

Number of views (7339)/Comments (0)

Tags:

2019/2020 Summer Calendar

2019/20 NSW SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP CALENDAR (updated 6th September, 2019)

2019/20 Competition Calendar (updated 13th September, 2019) 

2019/20 Summer Competition Grid (updated 13th September, 2019)

Event Calendar
Event Archive

Archive